Upcoming Events
<<July 2015>>
SMTWTFS
2829301234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
2627282930311
2345678

    Clubs/Activities/Councils/Etc.

    www.DixieHeights.kcactivities.org

    2013-2014 TEACHER EXTRACURRICULAR

    Academic Team - Gillis kris.gillis@kenton.kyschools.us
    All State - Hayward kathryn.hayward@kenton.kyschools.us
    Amateur Radio Club - Hicks jim.hicks@kenton.kyschools.us
    AP Art - Schatzman terri.schatzman@kenton.kyschools.us
    Art, National Honor - Baldwin jennifer.baldwin@kenton.kyschools.us
    Astronomy - Poston lynn.poston@kenton.kyschools.us
    Athletic Booster - Don Catchen dcatchen@one.net
    Band -Duddey robb.duddey@kenton.kyschools.us
    Band Boosters - Joyce Nessler/Duddey  
    Bowling -Hooper dan.hooper@kenton.kyschools.us
    Choir - Hayward kathryn.hayward@kenton.kyschools.us
    Colonel Club - Krista Dearing/Dawn Josselyn  
    Colonels for Christ - Mizer/Clark elizabeth.mizer@kenton.kyschools.us
    Colonels for Christ - Mizer/Clark jim.clark@kenton.kyschools.us
    Concert Band - Duddey robb.duddey@kenton.kyschools.us

    German NHS - Thaxton  

    Dixie Colonel Savings - Scaringi

    james.thaxton@kenton.kyschools.us

    denise.scaringi@kenton.kyschools.us

    Drama - Koenig alex.koenig@kenton.kyschools.us
    Energy Wise Sponsor  
    FBLA - Tucker/Stamper nicole.tucker@kenton.kyschools.us
    FBLA - Tucker/Stamper shane.stamper@kenton.kyschools.us
    FEA - McMillen darrin.mcmillen@kenton.kyschools.us
    Future Problem Solvers -  Gillis kris.gillis@kenton.kyschools.us
    Gallery Curators - Schatzman terri.schatzman@kenton.kyschools.us
    Gifted and Talented - Baskerville/Osterbrock/Welch gertrude.baskerville@kenton.kyschools.us

    Hispanic Natl Honor Society - Welch      

    Homecoming - Upchurch

    chris.welch@kenton.kyschools.us

    laura.upchurch@kenton.kyschools.us

    Indoor Percussion - Duddey robb.duddey@kenton.kyschools.us
    Little Colonels - Chevalier ken.chevalier@kenton.kyschools.us

    Little Lady Colonels - Tara Smith

    Marching Band - Duddey

     

    robb.duddey@kenton.kyschools.us

    National Beta Club - Guthier sarah.guthier@kenton.kyschools.us
    National Honor Society - Lalley jennah.lalley@kenton.kyschools.us
    Odyssey of the Mind - Greg Beers dixie.odyssey@gmail.com
    Pep Band - Duddey robb.duddey@kenton.kyschools.us
    Pep Club - Duddey robb.duddey@kenton.kyschools.us
    Photography - 
    Poetry Club - Hensley melissa.hensley@kenton.kyschools.us
    Principal Advisory Committee - Hendrix & Moore  karen.hendrix@kenton.kyschools.us & matt.moore@kenton.kyschools.us
    Prom Coordinator - Lopez laura.hedrick-lopez@kenton.kyschools.us
    RiverRidge Homework Buddies - Wadsworth suzanne.wadsworth@kenton.kyschools.us
    School To Work - Bernzott jennifer.bernzott@kenton.kyschools.us
    School Within School - Treadway paul.treadway@kenton.kyschools.us
    Senior Dinner Dance - Lopez laura.hedrick-lopez@kenton.kyschools.us
    Senior Project Class - Bernzott jennifer.bernzott@kenton.kyschools.us
    Ski Club - Kowalewski richard.kowalewski@kenton.kyschools.us
    Slowpitch/Girls - Roddy Stainforth roger.stainforth@kenton.kyschools.us
    Soccer/Boys/ - Scroggin jeff.scroggin@kenton.kyschools.us
    Soccer/Girls/Curt Critcher amtconstruct@zoomtown.com
    Social Norms Club - Cooke Bonnetta.cooke@kenton.kyschools.us
    Speech and Debate- Koenig alex.koenig@kenton.kyschools.us
    Speech and Forensic -  
       
    STLP - Bernzott jennifer.bernzott@kenton.kyschools.us
    Student Advisory Committee - Moore matt.moore@kenton.kyschools.us
    Student Ambassodors - Moore matt.moore@kenton.kyschools.us
    Student Council - Upchurch laura.upchurch@kenton.kyschools.us
    Student of the Month - Dennler lori.dennler@kenton.kyschools.us
    Student Taking Charge - Cooke Bonnetta.cooke@kenton.kyschools.us
    Student YMCA/Kunna -   
    Student Vision Team - Moore matt.moore@kenton.kyschools.us
    Swimming - Courtney Sorrell  

    Talent Show Coord - Welch

    chris.welch@kenton.kyschools.us

    Tennis/Boys/Treadway paul.treadway@kenton.kyschools.us
    Tennis/Girls/ -Chevalier ken.chevalier@kenton.kyschools.us
    Track/Girls/Ed Cook ed.cook@kenton.kyschools.us
    Track/Boys/ - Steve Saunders  
    Volleyball - Joel Steczynski  
    Wrestling - Ken Simmons Kenneth.simmons1@zoomtown.com
    Yearbook - Lalley jennah.lalley@kenton.kyschools.us